Charolais

Cattle Market & Farm Reports, Editorials
Dec 20, 2007
by WLJ
OW Lilly 4177, DS Alil showcup pld, Oakwater Ranch of Mansfield, MO.

Reserve Champion Junior Female Calf: Thomas Ms Kyra 4541P, Thomas Oahe Wind 0772ET P, Thomas Ranch of Harrold, SD.

Champion Senior Female Calf: DR Roxy 613, LHD Cougar L105, Natalie Reis of Gridley, CA.

Reserve Champion Senior Female Calf: DR Alexis 873 ET, Baldridge Cadillac 73E, Nicole Reis of Gridley, CA.

Champion Intermediate Female: PC Ms Lucky Lady P306 Pld, RA Big Cat 9017 pld, Patman Ranch of Waxahatchie, TX.

Reserve Champion Intermediate Female: BBRCR Fancys Trademark 300P, CJC Trademark H45, Danni Lunsford, Garrison, TX.

Champion Junior Female: EC Miss Million, SCC Millennium J002 P ET, Kendal Bauman of Carpenter, WY.

Reserve Champion Junior Female: D&D Ms Caroline Kennedy, LT Wyoming Wind 4020 pld, Doub Charolais of Danville, IN.

Champion Senior Female: B/T Ms Absolut N308 ET, Hoodoo Absolut 9047, Bauman Show Cattle of Cheyenne, WY.

Reserve Champion Senior Female: Big Creek Mae West P, PF Mirage 9066 P, Augusta Marston of Canton, KS.

Champion Cow/Calf: Thomas Swisser Sweet 1764L, LHD Cigar E46, Thomas Ranch of Harrold, SD.

Reserve Champion Cow/Calf: RLL Goin' Places, Riverdale WCR Sir Fa Mac 2244, Land & Livestock of Sunset Hills, MO.

Grand Champion Female: Thomas Swisser Sweet 1764L, LHD Cigar E46, Thomas Ranch of Harrold, SD.

Reserve Grand Champion Female: RLL Goin' Places 1329PET, WCR Sir Fa Mac 2244, Riverdale Land & Livestock.

Champion Junior Bull Calf: Thomas Mr. Oahe 4770P, Thomas Oahe Wind 0772ET P, Thomas Ranch of Harrold, SD.

Reserve Champion Junior Bull Calf: KASS Magnumforce P061 pld, Sparrows Madrid 7M, Bauman Show Cattle of Cheyenne, WY.

Champion Senior Bull Calf: NWMSU Wind Power 398 Pld, NWMSU Wind 179, Northwest Missouri State Univ of Maryville, MO.

Reserve Champion Senior Bull Calf: KC-ORR Nip/Tuck 3000 ET, LT Polled Value 9089, Morris Orr of Albertville, AL.

Champion Intermediate Bull: BCC WY Not 3088 p/s, LT Wyoming Wind 4020 pld, J & S Cattle Service of Koshkonong, MO.

Reserve Champion Intermediate Bull: GWM Keynote 340, Riverwood Keyston 1070, Marti Charolais of Cleburne, TX.

Champion Junior Bull: NF Mars 3006 pld, NF Bud-Bond 9924 pld, Nord Farm Charolais of Bloomington, IL.

Reserve Champion Junior Bull: BC Mr. Sly 436, VE Big Sky Sly, Bianchi Charolais of Gilroy, CA.

Champion Senior Bull: Thomas Redneck 2609M, Thomas Oahe Wind 0772ET P, Polzin Zehnder Cattle of Stanchfield, MN.

Reserve Champion Senior Bull: GWM Magic 297, GWM Miller 919, Marti Charolais of Cleburne, TX.

Grand Champion Bull: Thomas Redneck 2609M, Thomas Oahe Wind 0772ET P, Polzin Zehnder Cattle of Stanchfield, MN.

Reserve Grand Bull: NF Mars 3006 pld, NF Bud-Bond 9924 pld, Nord Farm Charolais of Bloomington, IL.

Produce-of-dam: 1st, Thomas Ranch of Harrold, SD; 2nd, Riverdale Land & Livestock of Sunset Hills, MO.

Junior get-of-sire: 1st, Thomas Ranch of Harrold, SD; 2nd, Swegle Creek Farm of London Mills, IL.

Get-of-sire: Thomas Ranch of Harrold, SD

Champion pen of heifers: Wooden Cross Cattle Co. of Hillsboro, KS.

Reserve Champion pen of heifers: Cobb Charolais Ranch, Inc. of Augusta, MT.

Champion Pen of five bulls: Thomas Ranch of Harrold, SD.

Reserve Champion Pen of five bulls: Cardinal Charolais of Hillrose, CO.

Champion Pen of three bulls: Polzin Zehnder Cattle of Stanchfield, MN.

Reserve Champion Pen of three bulls: Cardinal Charolais of Hillrose, CO.

Red Angus

Champion Heifer Calf: Meado-West Peek-A-Boo, Meado-West Jazz, Solution Genetics of Cushing, IA.

Reserve Champion Heifer Calf: Fraser Rebellos Katarina 961, Meyer IMP ROB 092F, Fraser Ranch of Corning, CA.

Champion Intermediate Heifer: LCC Bloxy NA590, LCC Tassel Executive61J, Sandpoint Cattle Co. of Lodgepole, NE.

Reserve Champion Intermediate Heifer: Ms 122 Chateau of 4L 302N, 4L Mr Chateau R122, Von Forell Herefords of Wheatland, WY.

Champion Junior Heifer: JLG FR Pebbles 329, Lchmn Grandcanyon 1244G, Haycow of Lincoln, CA.

Reserve Champion Junior Heifer: LCC Larkaba NA442, Stalburn Kindle10K, Peacock Angus Ranch of Covington, TX.

Champion Senior Female: Ms Advancer of 4LRM5, Perks Advancer 9088, Von Forell Herefords of Wheatland, WY.

Grand Champion Female: LCC Bloxy NA590, LCC Tassel Executive61J.

Reserve Grand Champion Female: Meado-West Peek-A-Boo, Meado-West Jazz.

Champion Bull Calf: 4L Advance Vision R15P, Super Vision R2292, Von Forell Herefords of Wheatland, WY.

Reserve Champion Bull Calf: Perks GTO 406R, UBAR Grand Prix 102, Perks Ranch Inc. of Rockford, IL.

Champion Intermediate Bull: Nutt N Butt Red, TPIE Lakota II 1086, Solution Genetics of Cushing, IA.

Reserve Champion Intermediate Bull: PAR Dude A384N, PAR-LCC New Era 1757K, Peacock Angus Ranch of Covington, TX.

Champion Junior Bull: 4L 323 Continuance R59N, VDAR Rambo 323, Von Forell Herefords of Wheatland, WY.

Reserve Champion Junior Bull: Perks Chateau 309R, Glacier Chateau 744, Perks Ranch Inc. of Rockford, IL.

Champion Senior Bull: RRF Robin 3M, Lchmn Grandcanyon 1244G, Red Robin Farm of Harrison, AR.

Reserve Champion Senior Bull: 4L Super Vision R2292, Glacier Chateau 744.

Grand Champion Bull: 4L Advance Vision R15P, 4L Super Vision R2292, Von Forell Herefords.

Reserve Grand Champion Bull: 4L 323 Continuance R59N, VDAR Rambo 323, Von Forell Herefords.

Produce-of-dam: 1st, Fraser Ranch of Corning, CA.

Grand Champion pen of three females: Frey Angus Ranch of Granville, ND.

Reserve Grand Champion pen of three females: N Bar Cattle Co of Russell Springs, KS.

Grand Champion pen of three bulls: Pieper Red Angus of Hay Springs, NE.

Reserve Grand Champion pen of three bulls: Frey Angus Ranch of Granville, ND.

Simmental

Champion Spring Heifer Calf: JF Ebony's Joy 4131 P, CNS Dream On L186, Grindstone Creek Farms LLC of Storgeon, MO.

Reserve Champion Spring Heifer Calf: Triple C Any Time P3336, CCR Ameritrade 155J, Triple C Farm of Maple Plain, MN.

Champion Winter Heifer Calf: CNS Antoinette P411, Nichols Legacy G151, Schick Cattle Co. of Clinton, IL.

Reserve Champion Winter Heifer Calf: Circle T Antoinette's Edge, CNS Dream On L186, Circle T Simmental of Beechgrove, TN.

Champion Fall Heifer Calf: HPF Queens Lucy N092, HPF Mr Bottomline 808K, Bo Bramlet of Harrisburg, IL.

Reserve Champion Fall Heifer Calf: Drake In Tune, Meyers Bonus, Savannah Drake of Centerville, IA.

Champion Junior Heifer: Drake Bahama Mama, G&L Avalanche 149F, Drake Simmental of Centerville, IA.

Reserve Champion Junior Heifer: CMSC Designed Toshine N72, ET Jokers Wild, Charlie Myerscough of Seymour, IL.

Champion Senior Heifer: SVF NJC Expectation N206, STF Mr Momentum H508, Amber Creek of Auburn, KY.

Reserve Champion Senior Heifer: Zeis Miss Ace N13, BCS Aces High J107, Katie Ann Myers of West Lafayette, IN.

Grand Champion Heifer: SVF NJC Expectation N206, STF Mr Momentum H508, Amber Creek.

Reserve Grand Champion Heifer: Zeis Miss Ace N13, BCS Aces High J107, Katie Ann Myers.

Champion Cow/Calf Pair: Kenco/MF Glamour's Angel, TCF/RCC Temptation GJ640, Whispering Hills Cattle Co. of Bordwell, TX.

Reserve Champion Cow/Calf Pair: Bar CK Lacey 925M, Bar CK Simmental of Culver, OR.

Champion Junior Bull Calf: SHS Enticer P1B, TCF/RCC Temptation GJ640, Sleepy Hallow Simmentals of Mason City, IL.

Reserve Champion Junior Bull Calf: Louken Next Level 28P, SAC Mr. MT 73G, Double S Simmental of Fountain Run, KY.

Champion Senior Bull Calf: GWS Ebonys Trademark 6, WLE Power Stroke, Hearthstone Farms of Urbana, OH.

Reserve Champion Senior Bull Calf: JDJ Charisma 20P, CNS Dream On L186, JDJ Ranch of Evart, MI.

Champion Junior Bull: RHS Mack Attack, Klein Kattle Ko. of Bailey, MI.

Reserve Champion Junior Bull: Triple C Positive Power N785, HC Power Drive 88H, Lee Simmental Farms of Columbia, MO.

Champion Senior Bull: KSU Venom 101M, WLE Power Stroke, Sanders Ranch of Louisburg, KS.

Reserve Champion Senior Bull: RTG Ankonian Red Enhancer, STF Too Red G64, Ankony Land, Inc. of Clarksville, GA.

Grand Champion Bull: KSU Venom 101M, WLE Power Stroke, Sanders Ranch.

Reserve Grand Champion Bull: GWS Ebonys Trademark 6, KSU Venom 101M, WLE Power Stroke, Hearthstone Farms of Urbana, OH

Champion Purebred pen of five: Grass-Lunning Simmentals of LeRoy, MN.

Reserve Champion Purebred pen of five: JDJ Ranch of Evart, MI.

Champion Purebred pen of three: Hale Ranch of Perryton, TX.

Reserve Champion Purebred pen of three: Grindstone Creek Farms LLC of Storgeon, MO.

Champion Percentage pen of three: J & C Simmentals of Arlington, NE.

Reserve Champion Percentage pen of three: Deiter Brothers of Faulkton, SD.

Power Bull from pen of three: 1st, Redalen Cattle Company of Fountain, MN; 2nd, J & C Simmentals of Arlington, NE.

Salers

Champion Spring Heifer Calf: NCS Lady Cracker 2P, JCGC Cracker 203L, Bittersweet West of Hiawatha, KS.

Reserve Champion Spring Heifer Calf: 3D Pandora, GGT P Blk Design 51D, 3D Cattle Company of Marlow, OK.

Champion Junior Heifer Calf: 3D Aphrodite, Stormey Duncan Marlow OK, 3D Cattle Company of Marlow, OK.

Reserve Champion Junior Heifer Calf: JGK Blk Pld Nicole, M Travis Brown Sedalia MO, TL Custom Fitting of Osage City, KS.

Champion Senior Heifer Calf: TDH Nina, Jeremy Dyer Rising Fawn GA, Jeremy Dyer of Rising Fawn, GA.

Reserve Champion Senior Heifer Calf: JCGC Pld Shebang 357N, JCGC Pld Bullet 219M, Colmore Farms of Rising Fawn, GA.

Champion Junior Heifer: HUBB PLD Natasha 313N, HUBB Pld Dakota 41K, Dalroy Farms of Miami, OK.

Reserve Champion Junior Heifer: KKCC Three-Dee 333N, Sara Ackman Grove City MN, Sara Ackman of Grove City, MN.

Champion Senior Heifer: TDH Nina, D55 Blk Metal 9101J, D 55 Blk Metal 9101J, Jeremy Dyer of Rising Fawn, GA.

Reserve Champion Senior Heifer: JCGC Pld Shebang 357N, JCGC Pld Bullet 219M, Colmore Farms of Rising Fawn, GA.

Grand Champion Female: JGK Miss Camille, AP Polled Genesis XZ64F, TL Custom Fitting of Osage City, KS.

Reserve Grand Champion Female: HUBB PLD Natasha 313N, HUBB Pld Dakota 41K, Dalroy Farms of Miami, OK

Champion Spring Bull Calf: JGK Blk Banner, AP Polled Genesis XZ64F, Krehbiel Salers of Scott City, KS.

Reserve Champion Spring Bull Calf: GGT P Blk Marksman 343P, AP Polled Genesis XZ64F, G G & T Cattle Co of Quinter, KS.

Champion Junior Bull Calf: JGK Flat Iron 502P, JGK Blk Banner, AP Polled Genesis XZ64F, Krehbiel Salers of Scott City, KS.

Reserve Champion Junior Bull Calf: OH Mr. Red Power, JGK Blk Banner, AP Polled Genesis XZ64F, Krehbiel Salers of Scott City, KS.

Champion Junior Bull: GGT P Gold Label 135N, GGT P Blk Escalade 135L, G G & T Cattle Co. of Quinter, KS.

Reserve Champion Junior Bull: GGT P Blk Predator 223N, GGT P Blk Escalade 135L, G G & T Cattle Co.

Grand Champion Bull: GGT P Gold Label 135N, GGT P Blk Escalade 135L, G G & T Cattle Co.

Reserve Grand Champion Bull: GGT P Blk Predator 223N, GGT P Blk Escalade 135L, G G & T Cattle Co of Quinter, KS.

Champion pen of three bulls: GG&T Land and Cattle Co. of Quinter, KS.

Reserve Champion pen of three bulls: GG&T Land and Cattle Co. of Quinter, KS.

Champion Optimizer pen of three bulls: MacDonald Ranches of Bismarck, ND.

Reserve Champion Optimizer pen of three bulls: Twin Valley West Salers of Diller, NE.

Shorthorn

Champion Spring Heifer Calf: CF WHR Una Mary 4100 TP x ET, CF Trump X, Cates Farms of Modoc, IN.

Reserve Champion Spring Heifer Calf: GF Poppin Lady TO 413, CF Trump X, Rhonda Gottschalk of Greencastle, IN.

Champion Junior Heifer Calf: CF Myrtle Bo 46 TPX ET, CF Trump X, Sullivan Farms of Dunap, IA.

Reserve Champion Junior Heifer Calf: GF 6P Fool 422 TPX, CF Trump X, Raymond Sproul of McLouth, KS.

Champion Senior Heifer Calf: ROVS Anndelle Goose W100, CF Fortune ET, Red Oak Valley Shorthorns of Waxahachie, TX.

Reserve Champion Senior Heifer Calf: K-Kim Kiana 272N, JM Vortec ET, Amanda Gipe of Merced, CA.

Champion Junior Female: RF Hearbreaker, X Ray Vision ET, Sullivan Farms of Dunap, IA.

Reserve Champion Junior Female: WHR Deliliah 3301, CF Trump X, Laci Lehman of Tioga, TX.

Champion Senior Female: AF SL Maggies Mirage 301ET, CF Trump X, Sullivan Farms of Dunlap, IA.

Reserve Champion Senior Female: WHR Cecilia 3201, WHR Sonny 8114 ET, Shelby McCarty of Weatherford, TX.

Grand Champion Female: AF SL Maggies Mirage 301ET, CF Trump X, Sullivan Farms of Dunlap, IA.

Reserve Grand Champion Female: CF Myrtle Bo 46 TPX ET, CF Trump X, Sullivan Farms of Dunap, IA.

Champion Spring Bull Calf: DPH Contender SP2104 ETX, Studers Pretender 96th, Rexlaine Farms of Linden, IN.

Reserve Champion Spring Heifer Calf: K-Kim Freedom 100P, JM Vortec ET, K-Kim Cattle Co of Pickiell, NE.

Champion Junior Bull Calf: SS Pure Pride 407, WHR Sonny 8114 ET, Schrag Shorthorn Farms of Marion, SD.

Reserve Champion Junior Bull Calf: ML War Eagle 041, RB Eagle 239th, Tammy Gottschalk of Greencastle, IN.

Champion Senior Bull Calf: Milestone WM Bull Durham, CCS Equity= s Charmer ET, Cates Farms of Modoc, IN.

Reserve Champion Spring Heifer Calf: K-Kim Congress 289N ET, JM Vortec ET, K-Kim Cattle Co of Pickiell, NE.

Champion Junior Bull: MFS Killarney N24M ET, CF Trump X, Allison Meyer of Greenburg, IN.

Reserve Champion Junior Bull: K-Kim Callihan 120N ET, JM Vortec ET, RL Cattle Co of Bell City, LA.

Grand Champion Bull: Rexlaine Bold Marc N55, Shadybrook Royal Marc 32H, Rexlaine Farms of Linden, IN.

Reserve Champion Bull: SS Pure Pride 407, WHR Sonny 8114 ET, Schrag Shorthorn Farms of Marion, SD.

Get of sire

1st, Cates Farms of Modoc, IN; 2nd, Katherine Smith of Prineville, OR.

Champion Pen of five bulls: Bakenhus Shorthorns of Columbus, NE.

Reserve Champion Pen of five bulls: JR Ranch of Othello, WA.

Champion Pen of three bulls: Bakenhus Shorthorns of Columbus, NE.

Reserve Champion Pen of three bulls: D & D Shorthorns of McDonald, KS.

Champion pen of appendix bulls: Shirley Shorthorns of Edson, KS.

South Devon

Champion Heifer Calf: DLCC Princess Mia 78P, DLCC Polled Pro 111H, DarLynn Cattle Company of Pierz, MN.

Reserve Champion Heifer Calf: MJB Noel 4650P, Cimarron Desperado 145L, MJB South Devons of Lodge Grass, MT.

Champion Senior Heifer Calf: Spit 'N Image, HS TRM M80, Three Cedars Farm of Denison, KS.

Reserve Champion Senior Heifer Calf: DLCC Bon Bon, DLCC Black Enuf 127J, 16ON, DarLynn Cattle Company of Pierz, MN.

Champion Summer Heifer: DLCC Keysha, Leachman Prime Time 9859G, KNN South Devons of Bay City, WI.

Reserve Champion Summer Heifer: DLCC Ms Biscuit 150M, DLCC Black Enuf 127J, DarLynn Cattle Company of Pierz, MN.

Champion Junior Heifer: TRM HS SBCC Double Image, DLCC Black Enuf 127J, Three Cedars Farm of Denison, KS.

Reserve Champion Junior Heifer: MJB Nikki 3657N, Cimarron Midnight 098K, Cimarron Superior 219, Curtis Doubet of Parker, CO.

Grand Champion Female: TRM HS SBCC Double Image, DLCC Black Enuf 127J, Three Cedars Farm of Denison, KS.

Reserve Grand Champion Female: FJ Lady Bug 12L, Prairie Fieldmaster, DarLynn Cattle Company of Pierz, MN.

Champion Bull Calf: DLCC Protégé 19P, DLCC Polled Pro 111H, DarLynn Cattle Company of Pierz, MN.

Reserve Champion Bull Calf: HB Prince of the Rockies, Mr Sampson 861H, Burgess Ranches of Eckert, CO.

Champion Senior Bull Calf: BC Prime Cut 15N, MJB South Devons of Lodge Grass, MT.

Reserve Champion Senior Bull Calf: SBCC Mucho Mas 3164, MJB Midnight Rider R208L, Showboat Cattle Company of Winchester, KS.

Champion Summer Bull: Hill Crest Night Rider, RSC Glacier 108, Hill Crest South Devon of Grinnell, IA.

Champion Junior Bull Tentative: HB Pride of the Rockies, Mr Sampson 861H, Showboat Cattle Company of Winchester, KS.

Champion Senior Bull: DLCC Sure Enuf, DLCC Black Enuf 127J, DarLynn Cattle Company of Pierz, MN.

Reserve Champion Senior Bull: JP Magic 94NM, FJ Just the One 20F, Three Cedars Farm of Denison, KS.

Grand Champion Bull Tentative: DLCC Sure Enuf, DLCC Black Enuf 127J, DarLynn Cattle Company of Pierz, MN.

Reserve Grand Champion Bull Tentative: HB Pride of the Rockies, Mr Sampson 861H, Showboat Cattle Company of Winchester, KS.

Junior get-of-sire Tentative

1st, DarLynn Cattle Company of Pierz, MN; 2nd, Three Cedars Farm of Denison, KS

Get-of-sire Tentative

1st, DarLynn Cattle Company of Pierz, MN; 2nd, Showboat Cattle Company of Winchester, KS.

Group of five head - both sexes to be represented. Tentative

1st, DarLynn Cattle Company of Pierz, MN; 2nd, Three Cedars Farm of Denison, KS.

*Tarentaise

Champion Heifer Calf: Keyhole Paquita P472, E Wayne Colette of Brighton, CO.

Reserve Champion Heifer Calf: PRT 102 Paris Titan, Paradise Ridge Tarentaise of Elkhorn, NE.

Champion Junior Female: PRT 52 Phoenix, Paradise Ridge Tarentaise of Elkhorn, NE.

Reserve Champion Junior Female: Keyhole Placida P426, E Wayne Colette of Brighton, CO.

Champion Senior Bred Heifer Calf: MCM 1 N Natalie, MCM Tarentaise of Union, OR.

Reserve Champion Senior Bred Heifer Calf: MCM 21N Noelle, MCM Tarentaise of Union, OR.

Grand Champion Female: MCM 1 N Natalie, MCM Tarentaise of Union, OR.

Reserve Grand Champion Female: Keyhole Paquita P472, E Wayne Colette of Brighton, CO.

Champion Bull Calf: MCM 5P Patton, MCM Tarentaise of Union, OR.

Reserve Champion Bull Calf: TRF Prospector, Tulip Ridge Farm of Mt. Solon, VA.

Champion Junior Bull: PaParazzi, Fuller Rock Tarentaise of Mt. Solon, VA.

Reserve Champion Junior Bull: PRT Hat's Pioneer, Paradise Ridge Tarentaise of Elkhorn, NE.

Champion Two-Year-Old Bull: Keyhole Napolean N393, E Wayne Colette of Brighton, CO.

Reserve Champion Two-Year-Old Bull: MCM 11 N Nelson, MCM Tarentaise of Union, OR.

Champion Aged Senior Bull: Burnett Lazer 332, E Wayne Colette.

Grand Champion Bull: Burnett Lazer 332, E Wayne Colette.

Reserve Grand Champion Bull: Keyhole Napolean N393, E Wayne Colette.

Produce of dam (2 offspring of any age): MCM Tarentaise of Union, OR.

Get of sire: 1st, MCM Tarentaise of Union, OR; 2nd, E Wayne Colette.

Herd group: four (4) animals representing both sexes: 1st, MCM Tarentaise of Union, OR; 2nd, Paradise Ridge Tarentaise of Elkhorn, NE.

*Galloway

Grand Champion Female: Loise One, LeRoy Kindler of Newell, SD.

Reserve Grand Champion Female: Suncrest Night Star, Suncrest Farm of Macks Creek, MO.

Grand Champion Bull: HA Atomic, DD Ranch of Fort Lupton, CO.

Reserve Grand Champion Bull: Suncrest Newstart, Suncrest Farm of Macks Creek, MO.

Pair of bulls:1st, Suncrest Farm of Macks Creek, MO; 2nd, DD Ranch of Fort Lupton, CO.

Get-of-sire:1st, Suncrest Farm of Macks Creek, MO; 2nd, DD Ranch of Fort Lupton, CO.

*Highland

Champion Intermediate Heifer Calf: Trafalgar Rose II, Trafalger Square Farm of N Pomfret, VT.

Reserve Champion Intermediate Heifer Calf: Silva's Ethel, Silva's Highlands of Keenesburg, CO.

Champion Junior Heifer Calf: ND Fiona '04 (AI), Northern Divide Highlands of Blackduck, MN.

Reserve Champion Junior Heifer Calf: LEA Alexis LEA, White Farms of Charlotte, MI..

Champion Senior Heifer Calf: Black Watch Jada, Black Watch Farms of Springfield, VT .

Reserve Champion Senior Heifer Calf: Thorbardin's Nantucket, Thorbardin Ranch LLC of Buffalo, WY.

Champion Intermediate Yearling Heifer: Yarnelle Farms, Sadie Emily Krumenauer of Chippewa Falls, WI.

Reserve Champion Intermediate Yearling Heifer: Thorbardin's Nadine, Thorbardin Ranch LLC.

Champion Junior Yearling Heifer: Yarnelle Farms Betula (AI), Tyler Ross of Chippewa Falls, WI.

Reserve Champion Junior Yearling Heifer: AF-Nonsuch Briget, Ayrshire Farm of Upperville, VA.

Champion Senior Heifer: WF Mac's Darcy, Glen Haven Farm, Inc. of Pine Bush, NY.

Reserve Champion Senior Heifer: Merriam of Five Star Farm, Five Star Farm of Trout Lake, WA.

Grand Champion Female: WF Mac's Darcy, Glen Haven Farm, Inc.

Reserve Grand Champion Female: Yarnelle Farms Betula (AI), Tyler Ross.

Grand Champion Cow/Calf: Marsh Creek Snowball, Corcoran Creek Cattle of Rogers, MN.

Reserve Grand Champion Cow/Calf: Rebecca of Maple Hill, Maple Hill Highlands of Stanwood, MI.

Champion Intermediate Bull Calf: Bert of Glen Haven, Glen Haven Farm, Inc. of Pine Bush, NY.

Reserve Champion Intermediate Bull Calf: William Wallace, of Dalriada Dalriada Highland Farm, of Inver Grove Hts, MN.

Champion Junior Bull Calf: Romeo of Five Star Farm, Five Star Farm, of Trout Lake, WA.

Reserve Champion Junior Bull Calf: Raindancer of Five Star Farm, Five Star Farm, of Trout Lake, WA.

Champion Senior Bull Calf: Silva's Cowboy, Silva's Highlands of Keenesburg, CO.

Reserve Champion Senior Bull Calf: TBR Nash, Thorbardin Ranch LLC, of Buffalo, WY.

Champion Intermediate Yearling Bull: Eagle Creek Nero, Summit Ranch, of Chippewa Falls, WI.

Reserve Champion Intermediate Yearling Bull: TBR Nitro, Thorbardin Ranch LLC.

Champion Junior Yearling Bull: Trafalgar Nathan, Glen Haven Farm, Inc. of Pine Bush, NY.

Reserve Champion Junior Yearling Bull: Osceola Rumsfeld, Ayrshire Farm of Upperville, VA.

Champion Senior Bull: Osceola Midas Touch, Ayrshire Farm.

Reserve Champion Senior Bull: Silva's Harley, Silva's Highlands of Keenesburg, CO.

Grand Champion Bull: Romeo of Five Star Farm, Five Star Farm.

Reserve Grand Champion Bull: Raindancer of Five Star Farm, Five Star Farm.

Get-of-sire: Thorbardin's Gandolf, Thorbardin Ranch LLC of Buffalo, WY.

Produce of dam: Trafalgar Fanny, Trafalger Square Farm of N Pomfret, VT.

*Miniature Herefords

Champion Junior Heifer Calf: KAP Fanny Bear, ET HarmonPrinz Cattle Company of Tekamah, NE.

Reserve Champion Junior Heifer Calf: SS Miss June, Splitt Creek Ranch of North Platte, NE.

Champion Intermediate Heifer: JW's Abbi, J Bar W Cattle Co. of Elizabeth, CO.

Reserve Champion Intermediate Heifer: SSR Kimberly Trace 01, Splitt Creek Ranch.

Grand Champion Heifer: JW's Abbi, J Bar W Cattle Co.

Reserve Grand Champion Heifer: SSR Kimberly Trace 01, Splitt Creek Ranch.

Champion Cow/Calf Pair: JW's Cheyenne, Singing Pines Ranch of Kiowa, CO.

Reserve Champion Cow/Calf Pair: KAP Lil Miss Alamo, DE Lil Ranch of Tekamah, NE.

Champion Junior Bull: KAP King Henry Hunter, ET HarmonPrinz Cattle Company.

Reserve Champion Junior Bull: DLT Legend, Double Lazy T of Lyons, KS.

Champion Intermediate Bull: KAP Silver Sampson, 4 K Cattle Company of Tekemah, NE.

Reserve Champion Intermediate Bull: KAP King Henry's Teddy, ET HarmonPrinz Cattle Company.

Champion Two Year Old: Iti Biti Rocky Mountain Gold, Iti Biti Acres of Howard, CO.

Reserve Champion Two Year Old: Mr. M, Omineca Place of Austin, CO.

Grand Champion Bull: KAP Silver Sampson 4 K Cattle Company.

Reserve Grand Champion Bull: KAP King Henry's Teddy, ET HarmonPrinz Cattle Company.

*Chianina

Champion Pen of three bulls: Schaefer Chiangus of Des Lacs, ND.

Reserve Champion Pen of three bulls: Deiter Brothers of Faulkton, SD.

{rating_box}